Indian railway rescheduled trains list date 28th Sep

Below is the list of trains Late Running/Delayed/Rescheduled, For more confirmation please Dial 139. In this list Special, Express, Superfast etc 20+ trains.

Train No Train name Start date Rescheduled
by time
02192 SRC-JBP SF SPL 28 Sep 20:40 3:10 hrs 23:50
04406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 28 Sep 11:15 2:45 hrs 14:00
04427 HWH-ANVT 28 Sep 22:50 2:10 hrs 01:00 29 Sep
04973 DBG-FZR SUMMER SPL 28 Sep 07:30 5:30 hrs 13:00
05116 ANANDVIHAR-CHHAPRA SPL 28 Sep 14:00 8:30 hrs 22:30
05522 SHC-JMP SPECIAL 28 Sep 05:10 1:20 hrs 06:30
06057 SRC-MAS S/F EXP 28 Sep 23:50 2 hrs 01:50 29 Sep
11109 JHS-LKO INTERCITY EXP 28 Sep 06:10 1:20 hrs 07:30
11112 BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP 28 Sep 12:05 3:20 hrs 15:25
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 28 Sep 23:50 1:10 hrs 01:00 29 Sep
12082 TVC – CAN JAN SHATABDI 28 Sep 14:40 1:50 hrs 16:30
12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS 28 Sep 23:35 1:25 hrs 01:00 29 Sep
12171 LTT – HW SUPER FAST EXP 28 Sep 07:55 5:25 hrs 13:20
12203 GARIB RATH 28 Sep 14:55 1:20 hrs 16:15
12238 JAT-BSB EXP. 28 Sep 14:00 1:30 hrs 15:30
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP 28 Sep 14:25 3:05 hrs 17:30
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. 28 Sep 05:45 2:45 hrs 08:30
12282 NDLS-BBS DURONTO 28 Sep 12:55 5:15 hrs 18:10
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 28 Sep 22:45 11:45 hrs 10:30 29 Sep
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 28 Sep 15:50 1:20 hrs 17:10
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 28 Sep 12:30 6 hrs 18:30
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 28 Sep 01:10 3:50 hrs 05:00
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 28 Sep 23:55 2 hrs 01:55 29 Sep
12397 MAHABODHI EXP 28 Sep 14:20 1:40 hrs 16:00
12398 MAHABODHI EXP 28 Sep 12:10 12:40 hrs 00:50 29 Sep
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 28 Sep 16:10 1:35 hrs 17:45
12414 JAT-AII POOJA EXP 28 Sep 18:10 4:50 hrs 23:00
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 28 Sep 07:30 4:30 hrs 12:00
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 28 Sep 05:20 4:55 hrs 10:15
12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP 28 Sep 12:45 35 min 13:20
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 28 Sep 13:35 30 min 14:05
12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 28 Sep 19:45 1 hr 20:45
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. 28 Sep 17:00 2:45 hrs 19:45
12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 28 Sep 10:55 1:20 hrs 12:15
12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 28 Sep 19:45 3:45 hrs 23:30
12833 ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS 28 Sep 00:15 3:50 hrs 04:05
12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS 28 Sep 23:55 5:05 hrs 05:00 29 Sep
12842 COROMANDEL EXP 28 Sep 08:45 1:45 hrs 10:30
12942 PARASNATH EXP 28 Sep 19:50 1:55 hrs 21:45
12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX 28 Sep 17:40 1 hr 18:40
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 28 Sep 23:05 1:25 hrs 00:30 29 Sep
13006 ASR HWH MAIL 28 Sep 18:40 8:50 hrs 03:30 29 Sep
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 28 Sep 10:00 2 hrs 12:00
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 28 Sep 18:10 1:10 hrs 19:20
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 28 Sep 21:15 8:15 hrs 05:30 29 Sep
13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS 28 Sep 18:55 2:20 hrs 21:15
13206 DNR-SHC JANHIT EXPRESS 28 Sep 09:20 1:10 hrs 10:30
13238 KOTA – PNBE EXPRESS 28 Sep 14:50 12 hrs 02:50 29 Sep
13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS 28 Sep 11:50 12:40 hrs 00:30 29 Sep
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 28 Sep 07:35 3:35 hrs 11:10
13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY 28 Sep 17:30 1:15 hrs 18:45
13244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY 28 Sep 04:15 1:05 hrs 05:20
13249 PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. 28 Sep 05:00 2:20 hrs 07:20
13250 BBU-PNBE INTERCITY EXP. 28 Sep 10:50 2:20 hrs 13:10
13306 GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP 28 Sep 17:40 1:10 hrs 18:50
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 28 Sep 14:10 3:40 hrs 17:50
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 28 Sep 19:10 4 hrs 23:10
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 28 Sep 15:30 3 hrs 18:30
14115 ALD HW EXP 28 Sep 23:25 4 hrs 03:25 29 Sep
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 28 Sep 17:45 2:30 hrs 20:15
14207 PADMAVAT EXP 28 Sep 17:00 4 hrs 21:00
14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS 28 Sep 17:35 1:10 hrs 18:45
14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS 28 Sep 15:35 1:25 hrs 17:00
14257 K V EXP 28 Sep 14:00 1 hr 15:00
14258 KASHI V EXPRESS 28 Sep 11:35 1:10 hrs 12:45
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 28 Sep 17:40 6 hrs 23:40
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 28 Sep 16:50 1 hr 17:50
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 28 Sep 05:00 4 hrs 09:00
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 28 Sep 07:15 1:15 hrs 08:30
14681 ASR-JUC EXPRESS 28 Sep 14:45 1:55 hrs 16:40
14711 HW SGNR EXP 28 Sep 14:15 2 hrs 16:15
14712 SGNR HW EXP 28 Sep 04:10 1:20 hrs 05:30
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 28 Sep 09:30 2:30 hrs 12:00
14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 28 Sep 18:15 3:45 hrs 22:00
15006 DDN GKP EXP 28 Sep 15:30 4 hrs 19:30
15012 LJN SRE EXP 28 Sep 17:05 1 hr 18:05
15013 RANIKHET EXP 28 Sep 00:45 1:45 hrs 02:30
15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS 28 Sep 20:55 7:35 hrs 04:30 29 Sep
15070 BNZ-GKP INTERCITY EXP 28 Sep 16:30 5 hrs 21:30
15201 PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY 28 Sep 16:40 1:50 hrs 18:30
15202 RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY 28 Sep 05:30 4 hrs 09:30
15209 SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP 28 Sep 08:45 9:15 hrs 18:00
15210 ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP 28 Sep 06:35 6:25 hrs 13:00
15212 ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP 28 Sep 19:05 6:55 hrs 02:00 29 Sep
15216 EXPRESS 28 Sep 13:00 30 min 13:30
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 28 Sep 17:15 1:20 hrs 18:35
15530 ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP 28 Sep 23:45 5:15 hrs 05:00 29 Sep
15602 NDLS – SCL PSK EXPRESS 28 Sep 23:45 1 hr 00:45 29 Sep
16301 VENAD EXPRESS 28 Sep 14:25 2:20 hrs 16:45
16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS 28 Sep 05:00 2:30 hrs 07:30
16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP 28 Sep 05:00 1:30 hrs 06:30
16788 SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP 28 Sep 09:05 3:55 hrs 13:00
16853 CHOLAN EXP 28 Sep 08:30 1:15 hrs 09:45
18109 SBP -MURI – JAT EXPRESS 28 Sep 07:45 2 hrs 09:45
18110 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS 28 Sep 08:10 5:45 hrs 13:55
18190 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS 28 Sep 06:10 3 hrs 09:10
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 28 Sep 22:40 1:50 hrs 00:30 29 Sep
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 28 Sep 06:00 4:15 hrs 10:15
22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH 28 Sep 13:30 9:15 hrs 22:45
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 28 Sep 14:40 1 hr 15:40
22481 JU DEE SF EXP 28 Sep 19:00 1:45 hrs 20:45
22482 DEE JU SF EXP 28 Sep 23:15 3:45 hrs 03:00 29 Sep
22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 28 Sep 20:45 1:05 hrs 21:50
22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI 28 Sep 17:05 1:15 hrs 18:20
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 28 Sep 17:20 1 hr 18:20
Indian railway rescheduled trains list date 28th Sep

2 thoughts on “Indian railway rescheduled trains list date 28th Sep

Leave a Reply